Friday, November 04, 2005

TGIF

IT'S FRIDAY!!! YAY


Yesterday, Munchkin and I spent the afternoon shopping...We racked up on Halloween decor 75% off, I am all for a sale. I found some nursery decor that I wanna get for baby munchkin & christmas presents for dd that I am gonna go back and pick up.

Today, we are headed to see Chicken Little and while I am out I am dragging dh shopping haha. I gotta get it outta my system.

I wanna get my hair cut this weekend too.


Thanksgiving is around the corner like 20 days or so, I need to get a headcount and figure out whats gonna be on the menu.

1 comments:

Anonymous said...

Last month I made $12,124 with Google Adsense...Click
here for free on how you can do the same!